Man City

Fixtures, kickoff times & TV channels - Premier League 2026

Next match

Man City v Bournemouth - Sunday 23 August, 14:00 BST

Kickoff time in your country & the full channel list →

All times in UTC. Tap the ☆ next to a club to follow it.

Channels in

Sunday 23 August

Man City friendlies

Upcoming pre-season and club friendlies, with kickoff in your time zone. These aren't sold to broadcasters, so clubs usually stream them live on their own website or app.

Sat 1 August

Sun 9 August

Man City team news

Latest headlines from Google News - team news, line-ups and transfers ahead of Man City's next match.

Where to watch Man City around the world

Pick your country for every Man City match with the channel and your local kickoff time.

Watching from abroad?

Stream Man City from anywhere with a VPN

Travelling or living abroad? A VPN connects you to another country so you can stream every Man City match, wherever the game is on, or pick up a cheaper plan in another market. These are the services that hold up best for live football.

N
NordVPN Fastest for 4K sport
★★★★★ 4.8

Huge network and the most consistent speeds for live 4K football.

  • 7,400+ servers in 110+ countries
  • Reliable HD & 4K sports streaming
  • 6 devices · 30-day money-back
$3.39/mo Get NordVPN →
PV
Proton VPN Best free tier
★★★★★ 4.5

Genuinely usable free plan from a privacy-first team.

  • Free tier with no data cap
  • Swiss privacy, independently audited
  • 10 devices on paid plans
Freepaid from $4.49/mo Get Proton →
Read the full Premier League VPN guide →

Some links are affiliate links - we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

When do Man City play next, and on what channel?

This page lists every Man City fixture in the 2026 Premier League season, with each kickoff converted to your local time and the TV channel shown for your country and 30+ others. Live Premier League matches in the UK are split between Sky Sports and TNT Sports, with free highlights on BBC's Match of the Day. Subscribers stream via NOW and discovery+. Use the country selector to compare broadcasters, and tap any kickoff time for that match's full channel-by-country breakdown.

What channel is the Man City game on?

The broadcaster for Man City's next match (v Bournemouth) is shown by country above - pick yours to see where to watch.

What time do Man City play next?

Man City play v Bournemouth next on Sunday 23 August. The page above shows the exact kickoff time converted to your own time zone, wherever you are.

How can I watch Man City this season?

This page shows the channel for every Man City fixture in your country and 30+ others - pick yours in the selector above. Live Premier League matches in the UK are split between Sky Sports and TNT Sports, with free highlights on BBC's Match of the Day. Subscribers stream via NOW and discovery+.